Andy Taylor. Emcee. Bass Pro Tournmaent of Champions

JQH ARENA. SPRINGFIELD, MISSOURI

Next
35 Years of Champions

Champions

2019 McEachern (GA) def Sunrise Christian (KS)

2018 Oak Hill (VA) def LaLumiere (IN)

2017 Sierra Canyon (CA) def Memphis East (TN)

2016 Oak Hill (VA) def Sierra Canyon (CA)

2015 Oak Hill (VA) def Wesleyan Christian (NC)

2014 Montverde (FL) def White Station (TN)

2013 Paul VI (VA) def Montverde (FL)

2012 Westbury Christian (TX) def Lincoln (CA)

2011 Oak Ridge Military Academy (NC) def Douglass (OK)

2010 White Station (TN) def Milton (GA)

2009 Word of God (NC) def Olympia (FL)

2008 Christ the King (NY) def LeFlore Prep Academy (AL)

2007 South Medford (OR) def Lake Howell (FL)

2006 Vashon (MO) def Christ the King (NY)

2005 Springfield Kickapoo (MO) def Rufus King (WI)

2004 White Station (TN) def Rogersville (MO)

2003 White Station (TN) def St. Raymond (NY)

2002 Vashon (MO) def Central New Madrid (MO)

2001 White Station (TN) def St. Raymond (NY)

2000 White Station (TN) def Raytown South (MO)

1999 St. Raymond (NY) def Springfield Glendale (MO)

1998 Christ the King (NY) def Strake Jesuit Prep (TX)

1997Christian Brothers College (MO) def Cathedral Prep (PA)

1996 Christ the King (NY) def Cardinal Gibbons (MD)

1995 St. Charles West (MO) def Strake Jesuit Prep (TX)

1994 Springfield Glendale (MO) def Christ the King (NY)

1993 St. Raymond (NY) def Charleston High (MO)

1992 Lawrence County High (MS) def Springfield Parkview (MO)

1991 St. Raymond (NY) def Jefferson City (MO)

1990 Raytown South (MO) def St. Raymond (NY)

1989 Christ the King (NY) def North Babylon High (NY)

1988 Paseo (MO) def Hamilton (TN)

1987 Indian River (VA) def Vashon (MO)

1986 Roman Catholic (PA) def Booker T. Washington (OK)

1985 Christ the King (NY) def Lincoln Prep (MO)

MVP

2019 Sharife Cooper

2018 Keyontae Johnson

2017 Marvin Bagley III

2016 TyShon Alexander

2015 Dwayne Bacon

2014 DeAngelo Russell

2013 Marcus Derrickson

2012 L.J. Rose

2011 Chris Jones

2010 Joe Jackson

2009 John Wall

2008 Erving Walker

2007 Kyle Singler

2006 James Washington

2005 Shane Laurie

2004 Courtney Pigram

2003 Dane Bradshaw

2002 Jimmy McKinney

2001 Ernest Shelton

2000 Ernest Shelton

1999 Majestic Mapp

1998 Omar Cook

1997 Larry Hughes

1996 Lamar Odom

1995 Ryan Robertson

1994 Stu Stenger

1993 Kareem Reid

1992 Vandale Thomas

1991 Terence Rencher

1990 Jevon Crudup

1989 Khalid Reeves

1988 Anthony Peeler

1987 Alonzo Mourning

1986 Ernest Pollard

1985 Anthony DaCosta

The Tournament's Most Prolific Teams

Nationally

Christ the King (NY): 5 Champ 2 Rup

White Station (TN): 5 Champ 1 Rup

St. Raymond (NY): 3 Champ 3 Rup

Oak Hill (VA): 3 Champ

Vashon (MO): 2 Champ 1 Rup

Sierra Canyon (CA): 1 Champ 1 Rup

Montverde (FL): 1 Champ 1 Rup

Raytown South (MO): 1 Champ 1 Rup

Springfield Glendale (MO): 1 Champ 1 Rup

Strake Jesuit Prep (TX): 0 Champ 2 Rup

Locally

Springfield Glendale (MO): 1 Champ 1 Rup

Springfield Kickapoo (MO): 1 Champ 0 Rup

Springfield Parkview (MO): 0 Champ 1 Rup

Rogersville (MO): 0 Champ 1 Rup